Skip to main content

Is the requirement over $10K?

Printer Friendly VersionPrinter Friendly Version

Is the requirement over $10K?

The DSCA Small Business Specialist must review and make recommendations for all acquisitions (including orders against Federal Supply Schedules) over $10K, except those under the Simplified Acquisition Threshold that are completely set aside for small business concerns. FAR 19, Small Business Programs, applies only in the U.S. or its outlying areas. Subpart 19.6, Certificates of Competency and Determinations of Responsibility, applies worldwide.

Yes No

Related Links & Docs